Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
Dakota College at Bottineau
at Williston State College
Final
0 - 3

Dickinson State University JV
at Miles Community College
Final
0 - 3
1
2
Bismarck State College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 1

North Dakota State College of Science
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
3 - 1

Dawson Community College
vs Miles Community College
Final
1 - 3
3
4
Bismarck State College
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
1 - 3

Bismarck State College
vs Fort Scott Community College
Final
0 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Iowa Lakes Community College
Final
3 - 1

Dakota College at Bottineau
at North Iowa Area Community College
Final
0 - 3

Minnesota State Community & Technical College
at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
0 - 3
5
Bismarck State College
vs Northeast Community College
Final
1 - 3

Minnesota West Community & Technical College
vs Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 1

Cowley County Community College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
3 - 1

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Ellsworth Community College
Final
1 - 3
6
7
8
Dawson Community College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3

Miles Community College
at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
0 - 3
9
Dawson Community College
at North Dakota State College of Science
Final
0 - 3

Bismarck State College
at Williston State College
Final
3 - 2

Miles Community College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
3 - 1

DCB Alumni
at Dakota College at Bottineau
7:15 PM
10
11
Carl Sandburg College
vs Williston State College
Final
3 - 1

Williston State College
vs Des Moines Area Community College
Final
0 - 3

North Dakota State College of Science
vs Cowley County Community College
Final
0 - 3

North Dakota State College of Science
at Iowa Central Community College
Final
1 - 3
12
Williston State College
vs Central Community College-Columbus
Final
0 - 3

Williston State College
vs North Iowa Area Community College
Final
1 - 3

North Dakota State College of Science
vs Kirkwood Community College
Final
3 - 1

North Iowa Area Community College
vs North Dakota State College of Science
Final
1 - 3
13
14
Dawson Community College
at Rocky Mountain College JV
Final
3 - 2

Miles Community College
at Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3
15
Lake Region State College - ND
at Williston State College
Final
3 - 2
16
North Dakota State College of Science
at Williston State College
Final
3 - 2

Dawson Community College
at Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3
17
North Dakota State College of Science
at Dakota College at Bottineau
Final
3 - 0
18
Northland Community & Technical College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
1 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Central Lakes College-Brainerd
9:00 AM

Dawson Community College
vs Providence
Final
3 - 1

Southeast Community College
vs Bismarck State College
Final
1 - 3

Williston State College
vs Central Lakes College-Brainerd
12:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs Assiniboine
Final
3 - 1

Providence
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
0 - 3

Miles Community College
vs Assiniboine
Final
3 - 1

Slamfest Afternoon Session
at Lake Region State College - ND
2:45 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Concordia College Moorehead JV
3:00 PM

Williston State College
vs Southeast Community College
3:00 PM

Concordia JV
vs Bismarck State College
Final
0 - 3

Miles Community College
vs Northland Community & Technical College
Final
3 - 0
19
Southeast Community College
at Lake Region State College - ND
Final
1 - 3

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Northland Community & Technical College
9:00 AM

Slamfest Morning Session
at Lake Region State College - ND
9:00 AM

Dawson Community College
vs Central Lakes College-Brainerd
10:30 AM

Miles Community College
vs Providence
11:30 AM

Northland Community & Technical College
vs Bismarck State College
12:00 PM

Williston State College
vs Assiniboine
12:00 PM

Dawson Community College
vs Southeast Community College
1:30 PM

Williston State College
vs Providence
3:00 PM

Bismarck State College
vs Central Lakes College-Brainerd
3:00 PM

Assiniboine
at Lake Region State College - ND
4:30 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Miles Community College
4:30 PM

Slamfest Afternoon Session
at Lake Region State College - ND
4:30 PM
20
21
North Dakota State College of Science
at Bismarck State College
7:00 PM

Lake Region State College - ND
at Mayville State
7:00 PM
22
Williston State College
at Dawson Community College
8:00 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Miles Community College
8:00 PM
23
Dakota College at Bottineau
vs Rocky Mountain College JV
4:00 PM

Rocky Mountain College JV
at Dawson Community College
6:00 PM

North Dakota State College of Science
at Concordia College JV
7:00 PM

Bismarck State College
at Lake Region State College - ND
7:00 PM

Williston State College
at Miles Community College
8:00 PM

Dakota College at Bottineau
at Dawson Community College
8:00 PM
24
25
Lake Region State College - ND
vs TBD
TBA
26
27
Lake Region State College - ND
at North Dakota State College of Science
12:00 PM

Miles Community College
at Dawson Community College
8:00 PM
28
Williston State College
at Dakota College at Bottineau
7:00 PM
29
30
TBD
vs North Dakota State College of Science
7:00 PM

Lake Region State College - ND
at TBD
7:00 PM
31
1
2
TBD
vs North Dakota State College of Science
TBA