2019-20 Mon-Dak Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Ames, Iowa Iowa JUCO Jamboree
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Valley City State University #
Wednesday, October 09
5:00 PM
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
JUCO Advocate Jamboree
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Juco Jamboree (11-12)
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree Windsor, CO
Labette Community College #
Friday, October 11
12:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Northwest Kansas Technical College #
Friday, October 11
4:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Colorado Northwestern Community College #
Friday, October 11
8:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
JUCO Advocate Jamboree
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Link Year Prep #
Saturday, October 12
9:00 AM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Presentation College
Tuesday, October 15
7:00 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Central Lakes & Northland #
Friday, October 18
TBA
Jamboree
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
1:00 PM
@ Livingston, MT
University of Mary (Scrimmage)
Saturday, October 19
5:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday October 20, 2019
Sunday, October 20
8:00 PM
Mott, ND
Friday October 25, 2019
Green White Scrimmage #
Friday, October 25
TBA
Bemidji State University #
Friday, October 25
TBA
Saturday October 26, 2019
Red/Black Scrimmage
Saturday, October 26
1:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
TBA
@ New Town, ND
Friday, November 01
3:30 PM
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Friday, November 01
7:00 PM
@ New Town, ND
Friday, November 01
8:45 PM
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Mon Dak Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ Four Bears Casino & Event Center
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon Dak Conference Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ Pre-Season Mon-Dak Tourney New Town, ND
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Conference Tip-Off
Sunday November 03, 2019
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Mon Dak Tournament
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ Four Bears Casino & Event Center Pre Conference Tournament
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament Championship
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Conference Tip-Off
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ Pre-Season Mon-Dak Tourney New Town, ND
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Turtle Mountain Community College
Tuesday, November 05
8:00 PM
Thursday November 07, 2019
Northwest College
Thursday, November 07
7:30 PM
Friday November 08, 2019
Friday, November 08
TBA
@ Devils Lake, ND Sleep Inn Tournament
Rainy River Community College
Friday, November 08
TBA
@ Minneapolis,MN
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, November 08
8:00 PM
Sheridan College
Friday, November 08
8:30 PM
Northwest College
Friday, November 08
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
TBA
@ Devils Lake, ND Sleep Inn Tournament
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, November 09
3:00 PM
Northwest College
Saturday, November 09
4:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, November 09
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Rainy River Community College
Saturday, November 09
6:00 PM
@ Minneapolis,MN
Sunday November 10, 2019
Sheridan College
Sunday, November 10
7:30 PM
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
Tuesday, November 12
7:30 PM
Friday November 15, 2019
Friday, November 15
2:00 PM
@ Whapeton, ND
Northeast Community College
Friday, November 15
3:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, N.D.
Friday, November 15
5:00 PM
@ Miles City, MT
Casper College
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Sheridan College
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
@ Northwest College
Canadian Mennonite University
Friday, November 15
8:00 PM
DCB Classic
Jamestown College JV
Friday, November 15
8:00 PM
Gillette College
Friday, November 15
8:30 PM
@ Pronghorn Classic Gillette, WY
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
@ Miles City, MT
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Saturday, November 16
2:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
College of Southern Idaho
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
Northeast Community College
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
DCB Classic
Providence JV
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Mayville State University JV #
Tuesday, November 19
6:30 PM
Tuesday, November 19
7:30 PM
Military Appreciation Day
Friday November 22, 2019
Western Nebraska Community College
Friday, November 22
7:30 PM
Little Priest Tribal College
Friday, November 22
7:30 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, November 22
8:00 PM
Rocky Mountain College JV
Friday, November 22
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday November 23, 2019
Northeastern Junior College
Saturday, November 23
12:00 PM
@ Western Nebraska Community College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic
Little Priest College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Little Priest Tribal College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Casper College
Saturday, November 23
4:00 PM
Gillette College
Saturday, November 23
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday November 24, 2019
Sunday, November 24
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic
University of Jamestown JV
Sunday, November 24
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Wednesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Thursday November 28, 2019
McCook Community College
Thursday, November 28
TBA
@ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Friday November 29, 2019
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Friday, November 29
TBA
@ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Friday, November 29
3:30 PM
@ Williston, ND
Otero Junior College
Friday, November 29
7:00 PM
Williston State Classic
Friday, November 29
8:30 PM
Gillette College
Friday, November 29
8:30 PM
Saturday November 30, 2019
Rocky Mountain College
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
Williston, ND
Rocky Mountain JV
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Sisseton Wahpeton College #
Saturday, November 30
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Otero Junior College
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
@ @ Williston State Williston State Classic
Saturday, November 30
6:00 PM
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Monday December 02, 2019
Otero Junior College
Monday, December 02
7:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Trinity Bible College
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Friday December 06, 2019
University of Jamestown JV
Friday, December 06
TBA
@ Wahpeton, ND AmericInn Classic
Marshalltown Community College
Friday, December 06
3:00 PM
Ottumwa, Iowa | Bowling RV Classic
Stone Child College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Gillette Community College
Friday, December 06
8:00 PM
Northwest College
Friday, December 06
8:30 PM
Sheridan College
Friday, December 06
8:30 PM
Sheridan, WY
Saturday December 07, 2019
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND AmericInn Classic
Stone Child College
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
@ Gillette, WY
Sheridan College
Saturday, December 07
4:00 PM
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Northwest College
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
Powell, WY
Indian Hills Community College
Saturday, December 07
7:00 PM
Monday December 09, 2019
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Monday, December 09
7:00 PM
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Thursday December 12, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
Thursday, December 12
7:30 PM
Friday December 13, 2019
Ellsworth Community College
Friday, December 13
4:30 PM
@ Indian Hills Tournament
Friday, December 13
7:30 PM
Northwest College
Friday, December 13
8:00 PM
Saturday December 14, 2019
Saturday, December 14
TBA
Gillette College
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Stone Child College
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Casper College
Saturday, December 14
4:00 PM
Friday December 20, 2019
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, December 20
TBA
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
Saturday December 21, 2019
Sunday December 29, 2019
University of Winnipeg
Sunday, December 29
TBA
South Mountain Community College
Sunday, December 29
4:00 PM
@ neutral Phoenix, AZ
Phoenix College
Sunday, December 29
8:00 PM
Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Monday December 30, 2019
South Mountain Community College
Monday, December 30
4:00 PM
@ Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Phoenix College
Monday, December 30
6:00 PM
@ Phoenix College Holiday Classic Phoenix, AZ
Thursday January 02, 2020
Gillette College
Thursday, January 02
8:30 PM
Friday January 03, 2020
Canadian Mennonite University
Friday, January 03
TBA
@ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Pioneer Classic
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, January 03
4:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic
Saturday January 04, 2020
Northland Community & Technical College
Saturday, January 04
TBA
Northland CTC Pioneer Classic
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, January 04
1:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic
Central Wyoming College
Saturday, January 04
4:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, January 04
7:00 PM
Sunday January 05, 2020
Sunday, January 05
1:00 PM
Northwest College
Sunday, January 05
3:00 PM
Monday January 06, 2020
Briercrest College
Monday, January 06
TBA
Moose Jaw, Canada
Turtle Mountain Community College
Monday, January 06
7:30 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Thursday January 09, 2020
Thursday, January 09
7:30 PM
Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank
Thursday, January 09
8:30 PM
Thursday, January 09
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday January 11, 2020
Canadian Mennonite University
Saturday, January 11
TBA
Sunday January 12, 2020
Sunday, January 12
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday January 13, 2020
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Thursday January 16, 2020
Thursday, January 16
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 16
7:30 PM
Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford
Sunday January 19, 2020
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
Monday January 20, 2020
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Thursday January 23, 2020
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Williston, ND
Sunday January 26, 2020
Sunday, January 26
4:00 PM
Miles City, MT
Monday January 27, 2020
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 30
8:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday February 02, 2020
Sunday, February 02
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
8:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
7:30 PM
Sunday February 09, 2020
Sunday, February 09
3:00 PM
Church Appreciation Day
Monday February 10, 2020
Monday, February 10
7:30 PM
Thursday February 13, 2020
Thursday, February 13
8:30 PM
Thursday, February 13
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 16, 2020
Monday February 17, 2020
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations
Thursday February 20, 2020
Thursday, February 20
5:30 PM
Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric
Thursday, February 20
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 20
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 23, 2020
Sunday, February 23
4:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday, February 23
4:00 PM
Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Wednesday, February 26
TBA
@ TBD NJCAA Region 13 Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference