2019-20 Mon-Dak Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Ames, Iowa Iowa JUCO Jamboree
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Valley City State University #
Wednesday, October 09
5:00 PM
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
JUCO Advocate Jamboree
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Juco Jamboree (11-12)
Friday, October 11
TBA
@ Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree Windsor, CO
Northwest Kansas Technical College #
Friday, October 11
4:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Colorado Northwestern Community College #
Friday, October 11
8:00 PM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
JUCO Advocate Jamboree
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Link Year Prep #
Saturday, October 12
9:00 AM
@ Windsor, Colorado
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Presentation College
Tuesday, October 15
7:00 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Central Lakes & Northland #
Friday, October 18
TBA
Jamboree
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
1:00 PM
@ Livingston, MT
University of Mary (Scrimmage)
Saturday, October 19
5:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday October 20, 2019
Sunday, October 20
8:00 PM
Mott, ND
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Turtle Mountain Community College #
Wednesday, October 23
5:00 PM
scrimmage
Friday October 25, 2019
Bemidji State University #
Friday, October 25
TBA
Saturday October 26, 2019
Red/Black Scrimmage
Saturday, October 26
1:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday October 27, 2019
Sunday, October 27
1:30 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Saturday November 02, 2019
Sunday November 03, 2019
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Thursday November 07, 2019
Friday November 08, 2019
Saturday November 09, 2019
Sunday November 10, 2019
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
0
Tuesday, November 12
Final
Forfeit
Friday November 15, 2019
Saturday November 16, 2019
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Friday November 22, 2019
Saturday November 23, 2019
Sunday November 24, 2019
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, November 27
Postponed
Thursday November 28, 2019
Friday November 29, 2019
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Friday, November 29
Cancelled
Williston, ND
Rocky Mountain College
Friday, November 29
Postponed
@ Gillette, WY
Saturday November 30, 2019
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, November 30
Cancelled
Williston, ND
Rocky Mountain JV
Saturday, November 30
Postponed
@ Gillette, WY
Sisseton Wahpeton College #
Saturday, November 30
Cancelled
Glendive, MT
Saturday, November 30
Postponed
@ Kindt Family Thanksgiving Classic @ Gillette, WY
Monday December 02, 2019
Tuesday December 03, 2019
Friday December 06, 2019
Saturday December 07, 2019
Monday December 09, 2019
Tuesday December 10, 2019
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
97
Wednesday, December 11
Final
Thursday December 12, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
Thursday, December 12
Cancelled
Friday December 13, 2019
Ellsworth Community College
Friday, December 13
4:30 PM
@ @ indian Hills
Friday, December 13
7:30 PM
Northwest College
Friday, December 13
8:00 PM
Saturday December 14, 2019
Saturday, December 14
TBA
Gillette College
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Casper College
Saturday, December 14
4:00 PM
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Stone Child College
Wednesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday December 21, 2019
Sunday December 22, 2019
Rochester Community and Technical College
Sunday, December 22
12:00 PM
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Classic
Sunday December 29, 2019
South Mountain Community College
Sunday, December 29
4:00 PM
@ neutral Phoenix, AZ
Phoenix College
Sunday, December 29
8:00 PM
Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Monday December 30, 2019
South Mountain Community College
Monday, December 30
4:00 PM
@ Phoenix College Holiday Classic
University of Winnipeg
Monday, December 30
6:00 PM
Phoenix College
Monday, December 30
6:00 PM
Phoenix College Holiday Classic
Thursday January 02, 2020
Gillette College
Thursday, January 02
8:30 PM
Friday January 03, 2020
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, January 03
4:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic
Northland Community & Technical College
Friday, January 03
7:00 PM
Northland CTC Pioneer Classic
Saturday January 04, 2020
Concordia College JV
Saturday, January 04
9:30 AM
@ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Pioneer Classic
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, January 04
1:00 PM
@ Inver Grove Hts, MN DCTC Classic
Central Wyoming College
Saturday, January 04
4:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, January 04
7:00 PM
Sunday January 05, 2020
Northwest College
Sunday, January 05
3:00 PM
Monday January 06, 2020
Briercrest College
Monday, January 06
5:00 PM
Moose Jaw, Canada
Turtle Mountain Community College
Monday, January 06
7:30 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Thursday January 09, 2020
Thursday, January 09
7:30 PM
Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank
Thursday, January 09
8:30 PM
Thursday, January 09
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday January 11, 2020
Canadian Mennonite University
Saturday, January 11
3:00 PM
International Game
Sunday January 12, 2020
Sunday, January 12
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday January 13, 2020
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Thursday January 16, 2020
Thursday, January 16
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 16
7:30 PM
Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford
Sunday January 19, 2020
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday, January 19
4:00 PM
Monday January 20, 2020
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
7:30 PM
Thursday January 23, 2020
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health
Thursday, January 23
7:30 PM
Williston, ND
Sunday January 26, 2020
Sunday, January 26
4:00 PM
Miles City, MT
Monday January 27, 2020
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Wednesday, January 29
7:30 PM
Jack Pack Night – Free game admission and t-shirts for high school students
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
7:30 PM
Thursday, January 30
8:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday February 02, 2020
Sunday, February 02
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
8:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
7:30 PM
Sunday February 09, 2020
Sunday, February 09
3:00 PM
Church Appreciation Day
Monday February 10, 2020
Monday, February 10
7:30 PM
Tuesday February 11, 2020
Trinity Bible College
Tuesday, February 11
7:30 PM
Thursday February 13, 2020
Thursday, February 13
8:30 PM
Thursday, February 13
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 16, 2020
Monday February 17, 2020
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Monday, February 17
7:30 PM
Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations
Thursday February 20, 2020
Thursday, February 20
5:30 PM
Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric
Thursday, February 20
7:30 PM
Thursday, February 20
8:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 23, 2020
Sunday, February 23
4:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday, February 23
4:00 PM
Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Wednesday, February 26
TBA
@ TBD NJCAA Region 13 Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference