2018-19 Mon-Dak Conference Fast Pitch Softball Schedule

Saturday September 01, 2018
Saturday, September 01
4:00 PM
Sunday September 09, 2018
Sunday, September 09
1:00 PM
Fall Ball
Sunday, September 09
3:00 PM
Fall Ball
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Wednesday, September 12
2:30 PM
Fall Ball
Wednesday, September 12
4:30 PM
Fall Ball
Saturday September 15, 2018
University of Minnesota-Morris
Saturday, September 15
11:00 AM
Valley City State University
Saturday, September 15
1:00 PM
Valley City State University
Saturday, September 15
3:00 PM
Sunday September 16, 2018
Mayville State University
Sunday, September 16
1:00 PM
Mayville State University
Sunday, September 16
3:00 PM
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Mayville State College JV
Tuesday, September 18
12:00 PM
Fall Ball
Mayville State College JV
Tuesday, September 18
2:00 PM
Fall Ball
Saturday September 22, 2018
University of Minnesota-Crookston #
Saturday, September 22
12:00 PM
Sunday September 23, 2018
Dickinson State University
Sunday, September 23
TBA
Dickinson, ND
University of Jamestown
Sunday, September 23
11:00 AM
UJ Jamboree
Sunday, September 23
12:00 PM
@ Jamestown, ND
University of Jamestown JV
Sunday, September 23
1:45 PM
University of Jamestown JV
Sunday, September 23
3:30 PM
Saturday September 29, 2018
Alumni Team #
Saturday, September 29
TBA
Glendive, MT
Saturday, September 29
11:00 AM
Alumni Game
Sunday September 30, 2018
Dakota County Technical College
Sunday, September 30
1:00 PM
Scrimmage
Dakota County Technical College
Sunday, September 30
3:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 06, 2018
University of Minnesota-Crookston
Saturday, October 06
11:00 AM
Sunday October 07, 2018
Mayville State University
Sunday, October 07
1:00 PM
Northland Community & Technical College
Sunday, October 07
3:00 PM
Fall Ball Scrimmage
Mayville State College
Sunday, October 07
3:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
Gillette Tournament #
Friday, October 12
TBA
Gillette, WY
Saturday October 13, 2018
Gillette Tournament #
Saturday, October 13
TBA
Gillette, WY
Sunday October 14, 2018
Gillette Tournament #
Sunday, October 14
TBA
Gillette, WY
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
Minot Dome
Saturday, February 02
Final - 6 innings
Minot Dome
Saturday, February 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Minot, ND @ MSU Bubble
Saturday, February 02
Final - 6 innings
@ Minot St.Univ Bubble
Sunday February 03, 2019
Sunday, February 03
Final - 6 innings
Minot Dome
Sunday, February 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Minot, ND
Sunday, February 03
Final - 5 innings
@ MSU Bubble
Sunday, February 03
Final - 6 innings
@ Minot St.Univ Bubble
Sunday, February 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Minot, ND @ MSU Bubble
Sunday February 17, 2019
Gogebic Community College
0
Sunday, February 17
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Sunday, February 17
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN at Rochester MN
Ellsworth Community College
12
Sunday, February 17
Final - 6 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Gogebic Community College
4
Sunday, February 17
Final - 5 innings
@ Rochester, MN
Sunday, February 17
Final - 8 innings
@ Rochester
Friday March 01, 2019
Crown College
10
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Northfield, Minn @ Dundas Dome
Crown College
5
Friday, March 01
Final - 6 innings
@ Northfield, Minnesot @ Dundas Dome
Saturday March 02, 2019
Crown College
7
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Northfield, Minnesot @ Dundas Dome
Crown College
12
Saturday, March 02
Final - 6 innings
@ Northfield, Minnesot @ Dundas Dome
Thursday March 07, 2019
Northeastern Junior College
11
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Pueblo, CO
Adams State University- JV
1
Thursday, March 07
Final
Alamosa, CO
Northeastern Junior College
16
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Pueblo, CO
Adams State University- JV
23
Thursday, March 07
Final
Alamosa, CO
Saturday March 09, 2019
Park University JV
9
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, AZ
Dakota State University-JV
12
Saturday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, AZ
Sunday March 10, 2019
Chandler-Gilbert Community College
10
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
Chandler, Arizona
North Central Missouri College
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Kansas City Kansas
Chandler-Gilbert Community College
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Chandler, Arizona
North Central Missouri College
13
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
Park University -JV
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Mount Marty JV
14
Sunday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, AZ
Monday March 11, 2019
Scottsdale Community College
7
Monday, March 11
Final
Scottsdale, Arizona
Scottsdale Community College
7
Monday, March 11
Final
Scottsdale, Arizona
Mayville State University JV
2
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Arizona Christian University JV
11
Monday, March 11
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Grand Canyon University- Club Team
Tuesday, March 12
Cancelled
Phoenix, Arizona
Grand Canyon University- Club Team
Tuesday, March 12
Cancelled
Phoenix, Arizona
Ellsworth Community College
Tuesday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Kansas City Kansas Community College
Ellsworth Community College
Tuesday, March 12
Cancelled
@ Kansas City Kansas Community College
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Kansas City Kansas Community College
17
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
Kansas City Kansas Community College
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
GateWay Community College - AZ
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Phoenix, Arizona
GateWay Community College - AZ
2
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Phoenix, Arizona
Thursday March 14, 2019
College of St Scholastica JV
12
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Tucson
Mayville State University JV
8
Thursday, March 14
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
Labette Community College
8
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
Seward County Community College
8
Thursday, March 14
Final
Phoenix, AZ
Labette Community College
8
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
Phoenix, AZ
Seward County Community College
11
Thursday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Phoenix, AZ
Friday March 15, 2019
South Mountain Community College
10
Friday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
Hamline University JV
0
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Tucson, AZ
South Mountain Community College
8
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Adams State University-JV
Saturday, March 16
Cancelled
Alamosa, CO
Scottsdale Community College
12
Saturday, March 16
Final - 6 innings
Rescheduled from March 13
Adams State University- JV
Saturday, March 16
Cancelled
Alamosa, CO
Scottsdale Community College
7
Saturday, March 16
Final
rescheduled from March 13
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Wednesday, March 20
Final
@ St Johns
Thursday March 21, 2019
Gogebic Community College
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Bay College
4
Thursday, March 21
Final
Rosemount, MN
Dakota County Technical College
0
Thursday, March 21
Final - 6 innings
Gogebic Community College
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
Thursday, March 21
Cancelled
@ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament
Dakota County Technical College
2
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
Cancelled
@ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament
Gogebic Community College
5
Friday, March 22
Final - 5 innings
Rosemount, MN
Friday, March 22
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament
Gogebic Community College
0
Friday, March 22
Final - 5 innings
Rochester, MN
Bay College
2
Friday, March 22
Final - 5 innings
Rosemount, MN
Gogebic Community College
1
Friday, March 22
Final - 5 innings
Region 13 Crossover - Irish Sports Dome
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, March 23
Cancelled
Gogebic Community College
2
Saturday, March 23
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemount, MN Region 13 Crossover - Irish Sports Dome
Monday March 25, 2019
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
0
Monday, March 25
Top of 1st
@ Irish Dome-Rosemount at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Itasca Community College
Monday, March 25
1:15 PM
@ Rosemount MN
Monday, March 25
3:00 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Monday, March 25
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount MN
Itasca Community College
Monday, March 25
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Vermilion Community College
Tuesday, March 26
12:15 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Briercrest- Canada
Tuesday, March 26
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Tuesday, March 26
3:00 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Briercrest- Canada
Tuesday, March 26
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Itasca Community College
Tuesday, March 26
4:45 PM
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Briercrest- Canada
Wednesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Briercrest- Canada
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday March 30, 2019
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Williston, ND
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Williston, ND
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Dakota County Technical College
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Sunday, March 31
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Dakota County Technical College
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
3:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Dickinson State University
Tuesday, April 02
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Mayville State University JV
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Jerome Berg Field
Dickinson State University
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Mayville State University JV
Tuesday, April 02
6:00 PM
Jerome Berg Field
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Northland Community & Technical College
Wednesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Wednesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Northland Community & Technical College
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Wednesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Friday April 05, 2019
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
@ Rochester
Rainy River Community College
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
@ Rochester Dome
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Williston, ND
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, April 06
1:00 PM
Minnesota State Community & Technical College
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
@ Rochester, Minn
Riverland Community College
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
@ Rochester, Minn
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Williston, ND
Sunday April 07, 2019
Sunday, April 07
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday, April 07
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday April 08, 2019
University of Jamestown JV
Monday, April 08
3:00 PM
Jamestown, ND
University of Jamestown JV
Monday, April 08
5:00 PM
Jamestown, ND
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday, April 13
4:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday, April 14
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
1:00 PM
Devils Lake, ND
Friday, April 19
1:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Devils Lake, ND
Friday, April 19
3:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
at Devils Lake ND
Saturday, April 20
1:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
at Devils Lake ND
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Dickinson State University
Tuesday, April 23
3:30 PM
Dickinson, ND
Dickinson State University
Tuesday, April 23
5:30 PM
Dickinson, ND
Thursday April 25, 2019
Thursday, April 25
3:00 PM
Thursday, April 25
5:00 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Saturday, April 27
1:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Bottineau, ND
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
at Devil's Lake, ND
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
at Devil's Lake, ND
University of Jamestown- JV
Sunday, April 28
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Unviersity of Jamestown- JV
Sunday, April 28
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
12:00 PM
@ Glendive MT- Dawson CC Region 13
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
12:00 PM
@ Glendive MT- Dawson CC Region 13
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season