2018-19 Mon-Dak Conference Fast Pitch Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Alumni   Lake Region State College - ND   4:00 PM
Sun. 9 Lake Region State College - ND #   Dakota College at Bottineau   1:00 PM
  Fall Ball
  Lake Region State College - ND #   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  Fall Ball
Wed. 12 Dakota College at Bottineau #   Lake Region State College - ND   2:30 PM
  Fall Ball
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Lake Region State College - ND   4:30 PM
  Fall Ball
Sat. 15 North Dakota State College of Science #   University of Minnesota-Morris   11:00 AM
  Lake Region State College - ND #   Valley City State University   1:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND #   Valley City State University   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Lake Region State College - ND #   Mayville State University   1:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND #   Mayville State University   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 Dakota College at Bottineau #   Mayville State College JV   12:00 PM
  Fall Ball
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Mayville State College JV   2:00 PM
  Fall Ball
Sat. 22 University of Minnesota-Crookston #   North Dakota State College of Science   12:00 PM
Sun. 23 Dawson Community College #   Dickinson State University   TBA
  Dickinson, ND
  North Dakota State College of Science #   University of Jamestown   11:00 AM
  UJ Jamboree
  Lake Region State College - ND #   North Dakota State College of Science   12:00 PM
  @ Jamestown, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND #   University of Jamestown JV   1:45 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND #   University of Jamestown JV   3:30 PM
Sat. 29 Alumni Team #   Dawson Community College   TBA
  Glendive, MT
  NDSCS Alumni #   North Dakota State College of Science   11:00 AM
  Alumni Game
Sun. 30 North Dakota State College of Science #   Dakota County Technical College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  North Dakota State College of Science #   Dakota County Technical College   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
October
Sat. 6 North Dakota State College of Science #   University of Minnesota-Crookston   11:00 AM
Sun. 7 North Dakota State College of Science #   Mayville State University   1:00 PM
  Lake Region State College - ND #   North Dakota State College of Science   1:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau #   Northland Community & Technical College   3:00 PM
  Fall Ball Scrimmage
  Lake Region State College - ND #   Mayville State College   3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Gillette Tournament #   Dawson Community College   TBA
  Gillette, WY
Sat. 13 Gillette Tournament #   Dawson Community College   TBA
  Gillette, WY
Sun. 14 Gillette Tournament #   Dawson Community College   TBA
  Gillette, WY
 
February
Sat. 2 Williston State College 0 Dawson Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Minot Dome
  Dawson Community College 4 Lake Region State College - ND 2 Final - 6 innings
  Minot Dome
  North Dakota State College of Science 6 Dakota College at Bottineau 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ MSU Bubble @ Minot, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND 4 North Dakota State College of Science 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Minot St.Univ Bubble
Sun. 3 North Dakota State College of Science 3 Dawson Community College 2 Final - 6 innings
  Minot Dome
  Williston State College 5 North Dakota State College of Science 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Minot, ND
  Dawson Community College 17 Dakota College at Bottineau 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ MSU Bubble
  Williston State College 1 Lake Region State College - ND 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ Minot St.Univ Bubble
  Dakota College at Bottineau 11 Lake Region State College - ND 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ MSU Bubble @ Minot, ND
Sun. 17 Lake Region State College - ND 16 Gogebic Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rochester, MN
  North Dakota State College of Science 10 Lake Region State College - ND 2 Final - 5 innings
  at Rochester MN @ Rochester, MN
  Ellsworth Community College 12 Lake Region State College - ND 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rochester, MN
  Gogebic Community College 4 North Dakota State College of Science 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rochester, MN
  Simpson College 10 North Dakota State College of Science 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rochester
 
March
Fri. 1 Crown College 10 Dakota College at Bottineau 7 Final
  @ Dundas Dome @ Northfield, Minn
  Crown College 5 Dakota College at Bottineau 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Dundas Dome @ Northfield, Minnesot
Sat. 2 Dakota College at Bottineau 9 Crown College 7 Final
  @ Dundas Dome @ Northfield, Minnesot
  Dakota College at Bottineau 10 Crown College 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Dundas Dome @ Northfield, Minnesot
Thu. 7 Williston State College 0 Northeastern Junior College 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Pueblo, CO
  Dawson Community College 10 Adams State University- JV 1 Final
  Alamosa, CO
  Williston State College 2 Northeastern Junior College 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Pueblo, CO
  Dawson Community College 27 Adams State University- JV 23 Final
  Alamosa, CO
Sat. 9 Williston State College 0 Park University JV 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Dakota State University-JV 12 Williston State College 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 10 Dawson Community College 2 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Chandler, Arizona
  North Dakota State College of Science 2 North Central Missouri College 0 Final
  @ Kansas City Kansas
  Dawson Community College 7 Chandler-Gilbert Community College 4 Final
  Chandler, Arizona
  North Dakota State College of Science 5 North Central Missouri College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Park University -JV 5 Williston State College 2 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Mount Marty JV 14 Williston State College 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
Mon. 11 Dawson Community College 9 Scottsdale Community College 7 Final
  Scottsdale, Arizona
  Dawson Community College 13 Scottsdale Community College 7 Final
  Scottsdale, Arizona
  Williston State College 0 Mayville State University JV 2 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Arizona Christian University JV 11 Williston State College 9 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Tue. 12 Dawson Community College #   Grand Canyon University- Club Team   Cancelled
  Phoenix, Arizona
  Dawson Community College #   Grand Canyon University- Club Team   Cancelled
  Phoenix, Arizona
  North Dakota State College of Science   Ellsworth Community College   Cancelled
  @ Kansas City Kansas Community College
  North Dakota State College of Science   Ellsworth Community College   Cancelled
  @ Kansas City Kansas Community College
Wed. 13 North Dakota State College of Science 0 Kansas City Kansas Community College 17 Final - 5 innings
  North Dakota State College of Science 1 Kansas City Kansas Community College 2 Final
  Dawson Community College 13 GateWay Community College - AZ 2 Final
  Phoenix, Arizona
  Dawson Community College 10 GateWay Community College - AZ 2 Final
  Phoenix, Arizona
Thu. 14 College of St Scholastica JV 12 Williston State College 13 Final
  @ Tucson
  Williston State College 2 Mayville State University JV 8 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  North Dakota State College of Science 0 Labette Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Seward County Community College 8 Dawson Community College 15 Final
  Phoenix, AZ
  North Dakota State College of Science 0 Labette Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Dawson Community College 11 Lake Region State College - ND 0 Final - 5 innings
  Phoenix, AZ
  Lake Region State College - ND 3 Seward County Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Phoenix, AZ
Fri. 15 Lake Region State College - ND 1 South Mountain Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hamline University JV 0 Williston State College 7 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Lake Region State College - ND 3 South Mountain Community College 8 Final
Sat. 16 Dawson Community College #   Adams State University-JV   Cancelled
  Alamosa, CO
  Lake Region State College - ND 4 Scottsdale Community College 12 Final - 6 innings
  Rescheduled from March 13
  Dawson Community College #   Adams State University- JV   Cancelled
  Alamosa, CO
  Lake Region State College - ND 1 Scottsdale Community College 7 Final
  rescheduled from March 13
Wed. 20 North Dakota State College of Science 2 St Bens 2 Final
  @ St Johns
Thu. 21 Williston State College   Gogebic Community College   Cancelled
  Dawson Community College 5 Bay College 4 Final
  Rosemount, MN
  Dawson Community College 8 Dakota County Technical College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Williston State College   Gogebic Community College   Cancelled
  Bay College   Williston State College   Cancelled
  DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament @ Rosemount, MN
  Dawson Community College 8 Dakota County Technical College 2 Final
Fri. 22 Bay College   Williston State College   Cancelled
  DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament @ Rosemount, MN
  Dawson Community College 18 Gogebic Community College 5 Final - 5 innings
  Rosemount, MN
  Bay College 12 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final - 5 innings
  DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament @ Rosemount, MN
  Dawson Community College 21 Gogebic Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester, MN
  Bay College 2 Dawson Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Rosemount, MN
  Lake Region State College - ND 15 Gogebic Community College 1 Final - 5 innings
  Region 13 Crossover - Irish Sports Dome
Sat. 23 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Bay College 12 Final - 5 innings
  DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament @ Rosemount, MN
  Williston State College   Dakota County Technical College   Cancelled
  Lake Region State College - ND 16 Gogebic Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Region 13 Crossover - Irish Sports Dome @ Rosemount, MN
Mon. 25 Dakota College at Bottineau 6 St. Cloud Technical & Community College 2 Final
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount @ Irish Dome-Rosemount
  Lake Region State College - ND 10 Itasca Community College 7 Final
  @ Rosemount MN
  Dakota College at Bottineau 5 Lake Region State College - ND 3 Final
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount @ Rosemount MN
  Lake Region State College - ND 8 St. Cloud Technical & Community College 10 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rosemount MN
  Dakota College at Bottineau 10 Itasca Community College 2 Final
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount @ Rosemount, MN
Tue. 26 Dakota College at Bottineau 18 Vermilion Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount @ Rosemount, MN
  Briercrest- Canada 0 Dawson Community College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota College at Bottineau   St. Cloud Technical & Community College   3:00 PM
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount @ Rosemount, MN
  Briercrest- Canada   Dawson Community College   4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Itasca Community College   4:45 PM
  at Irish Dome in Rosemount @ Rosemount, MN
Wed. 27 Briercrest- Canada   Dawson Community College   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Briercrest- Canada   Dawson Community College   4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Sat. 30 Dakota County Technical College   Lake Region State College - ND   Cancelled
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Williston State College   1:00 PM
  Williston, ND
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dawson Community College   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota County Technical College   Lake Region State College - ND   Cancelled
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Williston State College   3:00 PM
  Williston, ND
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dawson Community College   4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 31 Dawson Community College *   North Dakota State College of Science   12:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota County Technical College   Lake Region State College - ND   Cancelled
  Williston State College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   1:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Dawson Community College *   North Dakota State College of Science   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota County Technical College   Lake Region State College - ND   Cancelled
  Williston State College *   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
 
April
Tue. 2 Dickinson State University   Dawson Community College   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Mayville State University JV   4:00 PM
  Jerome Berg Field
  Dickinson State University   Dawson Community College   4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Mayville State University JV   6:00 PM
  Jerome Berg Field
Wed. 3 Northland Community & Technical College   Dakota College at Bottineau   2:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND   Jamestown JV   3:00 PM
  Northland Community & Technical College   Dakota College at Bottineau   4:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND   Jamestown JV   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Anoka-Ramsey Community College   Dakota College at Bottineau   2:00 PM
  @ Rochester
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Rainy River Community College   4:00 PM
  @ Rochester Dome
Sat. 6 Dawson Community College *   Williston State College   1:00 PM
  Williston, ND
  North Dakota State College of Science   Dakota County Technical College   1:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau   Minnesota State Community & Technical College   2:00 PM
  @ Rochester, Minn
  Riverland Community College   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  @ Rochester, Minn
  North Dakota State College of Science   Dakota County Technical College   3:00 PM
  Dawson Community College *   Williston State College   3:00 PM
  Williston, ND
Sun. 7 North Dakota State College of Science *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
  Williston State College *   Dawson Community College   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  Williston State College *   Dawson Community College   4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Mon. 8 Dakota College at Bottineau   University of Jamestown JV   3:00 PM
  Jamestown, ND
  Dakota College at Bottineau   University of Jamestown JV   5:00 PM
  Jamestown, ND
Sat. 13 Williston State College *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Dawson Community College   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Williston State College *   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Dawson Community College   4:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
Sun. 14 Dakota College at Bottineau *   Dawson Community College   12:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Williston State College   1:00 PM
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Dawson Community College   2:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Williston State College   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Dawson Community College *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
  Devils Lake, ND
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dakota College at Bottineau   1:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Dawson Community College *   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  Devils Lake, ND
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
Sat. 20 Lake Region State College - ND *   Dawson Community College   1:00 PM
  at Devils Lake ND
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dakota College at Bottineau   1:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  at Devils Lake ND
  North Dakota State College of Science *   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
Tue. 23 Dawson Community College   Dickinson State University   3:30 PM
  Dickinson, ND
  Dawson Community College   Dickinson State University   5:30 PM
  Dickinson, ND
Thu. 25 Jamestown JV   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  Jamestown JV   Lake Region State College - ND   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Lake Region State College - ND *   Dakota College at Bottineau   1:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
  Lake Region State College - ND *   Dakota College at Bottineau   3:00 PM
  Bottineau, ND
Sun. 28 Dakota College at Bottineau *   Lake Region State College - ND   1:00 PM
  at Devil's Lake, ND
  Dakota College at Bottineau *   Lake Region State College - ND   3:00 PM
  at Devil's Lake, ND
  University of Jamestown- JV   Dawson Community College   3:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
  Unviersity of Jamestown- JV   Dawson Community College   5:00 PM
  Glendive, MT
 
May
Fri. 3 Lake Region State College - ND %   Dawson Community College   12:00 PM
  Region 13 @ Glendive MT- Dawson CC
Sat. 4 Lake Region State College - ND %   Dawson Community College   12:00 PM
  Region 13 @ Glendive MT- Dawson CC
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season