2019-20 Mon-Dak Conference Women's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region Scrimmage
Rocky Mountain Fall Jamboree
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Juco Jamboree (5-6) Windsor, CO
Rocky Mountain Jamboree #
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Windsor, Colorado
Sunday October 06, 2019
Dickinson State University %
Sunday, October 06
TBA
@ Watford City, ND
Rocky Mountain Jamboree #
Sunday, October 06
TBA
@ Windsor, Colorado
Sunday, October 06
8:00 AM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Gillette, WY
Gillette Jamboree
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Scrimmage Gillette, WY
Region IX North Scrimmage #
Saturday, October 12
TBA
@ Gillette, WY
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Presentation College
Tuesday, October 15
5:00 PM
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
TBA
Montana All-Stars (Scrimmage)
Saturday, October 19
TBA
Glendive, MT
Saturday October 26, 2019
South Dakota School of Mines
Saturday, October 26
TBA
@ Rapid City, ND
Sunday October 27, 2019
University of Mary
Sunday, October 27
1:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Friday, November 01
9:30 AM
@ New Town, ND MonDak Conference Tip-Off
Friday, November 01
10:15 AM
@ Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tourney New Town, ND
Friday, November 01
12:00 PM
@ New Town, ND
Friday, November 01
1:45 PM
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Mon Dak Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ Four Bears Casino & Event Center Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, November 02
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Conference Tip-Off
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Saturday, November 02
3:30 PM
@ Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tourney New Town, ND
Sunday November 03, 2019
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Mon Dak Tournament
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ Four Bears Casino & Event Center Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND
Sunday, November 03
TBA
@ New Town, ND MonDak Conference Tip-Off
Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament
Sunday, November 03
4:00 PM
@ Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tourney New Town, ND
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Turtle Mountain Community College
Wednesday, November 06
6:00 PM
Thursday November 07, 2019
Northwest College
Thursday, November 07
5:30 PM
Friday November 08, 2019
Friday, November 08
5:30 PM
Sleep Inn Classic
Northwest College
Friday, November 08
6:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sheridan College
Friday, November 08
6:30 PM
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
TBA
@ Devils Lake, ND Sleep Inn Tournament
Northwest College
Saturday, November 09
2:00 PM
Sheridan College
Saturday, November 09
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, November 09
6:00 PM
Devils Lake, ND - Lake Region/Sleep Inn Classic
Sunday November 10, 2019
Iowa Western Community College
Sunday, November 10
10:00 AM
@ Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND - Lake Region/Sleep Inn Classic
Sheridan College
Sunday, November 10
1:00 PM
Sunday, November 10
2:00 PM
Sleep Inn Classic
Friday November 15, 2019
Friday, November 15
TBA
@ Gillette, WY
Friday, November 15
2:00 PM
@ Whapeton, ND NDSCS Classic
Friday, November 15
5:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic
Canadian Mennonite University
Friday, November 15
6:00 PM
DCB Classic
Jamestown College JV
Friday, November 15
6:00 PM
Gillette College
Friday, November 15
6:30 PM
Gillette, WY
Northwest College
Friday, November 15
6:30 PM
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
TBA
@ Gillette, WY
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
@ Pronghorn Classic Gillette, WY
Northeast Community College
Saturday, November 16
1:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, N.D. NDSCS Classic
Northeast Community College
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
NDSCS AmericInn Classic - Wildcat Kids Night (Free admission K-12)
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
DCB Classic
Rocky Mountain College JV
Saturday, November 16
3:00 PM
Foundation Classic
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Tuesday, November 19
5:30 PM
Military Appreciation Day
Northland Community & Technical College
Tuesday, November 19
6:30 PM
Blue-Out
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Gillette College
Wednesday, November 20
TBA
Providence University College
Wednesday, November 20
6:00 PM
Thursday November 21, 2019
Northland Community & Technical College
Thursday, November 21
5:30 PM
Friday November 22, 2019
Western Nebraska Community College
Friday, November 22
5:30 PM
Rocky Mountain College JV
Friday, November 22
6:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday November 23, 2019
Saturday, November 23
11:00 AM
@ Lake Region State College
Western Nebraska Community College
Saturday, November 23
12:00 PM
Little Priest College
Saturday, November 23
12:00 PM
Lane Johnson Classic
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Casper College
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
Gillette College
Saturday, November 23
5:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday, November 23
6:00 PM
Holiday Inn Express Classic
Sunday November 24, 2019
Turtle Mountain Community College
Sunday, November 24
10:00 AM
@ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic
Sunday, November 24
2:00 PM
Holiday Inn Express Classic
University of Jamestown JV
Sunday, November 24
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Turtle Mountain Community College
Tuesday, November 26
6:00 PM
Friday November 29, 2019
Gillette College
Friday, November 29
1:30 PM
@ Williston, ND Williston State Thanksgiving Tournament
Friday, November 29
5:00 PM
Presentation College JV
Friday, November 29
5:30 PM
Saturday November 30, 2019
Presentation College JV
Saturday, November 30
12:00 PM
@ Williston, ND Williston State Thanksgiving Tournament
Gillette College
Saturday, November 30
2:00 PM
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, November 30
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena - Thanksgiving Classic
Sunday December 01, 2019
Sisseton Wahpeton College
Sunday, December 01
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday December 02, 2019
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College
Monday, December 02
6:00 PM
Tuesday December 03, 2019
Tuesday, December 03
5:30 PM
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Trinity Bible College
Wednesday, December 04
5:00 PM
Friday December 06, 2019
Friday, December 06
TBA
@ Wahpeton, ND AmericInn Classic
Northeast Community College
Friday, December 06
1:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Iowa Iowa Western Community College Classic
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Friday, December 06
5:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Stone Child College
Friday, December 06
6:00 PM
Northwest College
Friday, December 06
6:30 PM
College of Southern Idaho
Friday, December 06
6:30 PM
Sheridan College
Friday, December 06
6:30 PM
Sheridan, WY
Saturday December 07, 2019
Saturday, December 07
TBA
@ Wahpeton, ND AmericInn Classic
Saturday, December 07
TBA
@ Twin Falls, ID
Sheridan College
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 07
3:00 PM
NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic
Northwest College
Saturday, December 07
3:00 PM
Powell, WY
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, December 07
5:00 PM
Reiver Arena - Reiver Classic
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Friday December 13, 2019
Northwest College
Friday, December 13
6:00 PM
Warren Arman Classic
Saturday December 14, 2019
Gillette College
Saturday, December 14
12:00 PM
Warren Arman Classic
Casper College
Saturday, December 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Thursday December 19, 2019
College of Southern Idaho
Thursday, December 19
7:00 PM
@ Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV
Friday December 20, 2019
Utah State Eastern
Friday, December 20
1:00 PM
@ CSN Classic Las Vegas, NV
Saturday December 21, 2019
Salt Lake Community College
Saturday, December 21
3:30 PM
@ CSN Classic Las Vegas, NV
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, December 21
5:00 PM
Saturday December 28, 2019
South Mountain Community College
Saturday, December 28
11:00 AM
@ Phoenix College Phoenix College Holiday Tournament
Sunday December 29, 2019
South Plains College
Sunday, December 29
12:00 PM
Phoenix Classic
Phoenix College
Sunday, December 29
6:00 PM
Monday December 30, 2019
Monday, December 30
10:00 AM
Phoenix College Holiday Tournament
South Plains College
Monday, December 30
2:00 PM
@ Phoenix, AZ
Tuesday December 31, 2019
Scottsdale Community College
Tuesday, December 31
11:00 AM
Wednesday January 01, 2020
Pima Community College
Wednesday, January 01
4:00 PM
Bruce Fleck Classic @ Pima West Campus Aztec Gymnasium
Thursday January 02, 2020
Gillette College
Thursday, January 02
6:30 PM
Friday January 03, 2020
Friday, January 03
TBA
@ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Classic
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
TBA
@ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Classic
Sheridan College
Saturday, January 04
5:00 AM
Central Wyoming College
Saturday, January 04
2:00 PM
Sunday January 05, 2020
Northwest College
Sunday, January 05
1:00 PM
Monday January 06, 2020
Briercrest College
Monday, January 06
TBA
Moose Jaw, Canada
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Wednesday, January 08
6:30 PM
Just for Kix
Thursday January 09, 2020
Thursday, January 09
5:30 PM
Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank
Thursday, January 09
6:30 PM
Thursday, January 09
6:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday January 11, 2020
Canadian Mennonite University
Saturday, January 11
TBA
Sunday January 12, 2020
Sunday, January 12
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday January 13, 2020
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Wednesday, January 15
5:30 PM
"Hawiian Night" + Just for Kix
Thursday January 16, 2020
Thursday, January 16
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 16
5:30 PM
Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford
Sunday January 19, 2020
Sunday, January 19
2:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday, January 19
2:00 PM
Monday January 20, 2020
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
5:30 PM
Wednesday, January 22
6:30 PM
" Black-Out"
Thursday January 23, 2020
Thursday, January 23
5:30 PM
Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health
Thursday, January 23
5:30 PM
Williston, ND
Sunday January 26, 2020
Sunday, January 26
2:00 PM
Miles City, MT
Monday January 27, 2020
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Thursday January 30, 2020
Thursday, January 30
5:30 PM
Thursday, January 30
6:30 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday February 02, 2020
Sunday, February 02
3:00 PM
Glendive, MT
Monday February 03, 2020
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
6:30 PM
Wednesday, February 05
6:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Thursday February 06, 2020
Thursday, February 06
5:30 PM
Sunday February 09, 2020
Sunday, February 09
1:00 PM
@ "Jersey Night/ Coaches vs. Cancer Night" + Just for Kix Devils Lake, ND
Sunday, February 09
1:00 PM
Church Appreciation Day
Monday February 10, 2020
Monday, February 10
5:30 PM
Thursday February 13, 2020
Thursday, February 13
6:30 AM
Thursday, February 13
6:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Saturday February 15, 2020
Iowa Western Community College
Saturday, February 15
2:00 PM
Wahpeton, ND
Sunday February 16, 2020
Sunday, February 16
1:00 PM
"Pink Night"
Monday February 17, 2020
Monday, February 17
5:30 PM
Bottineau, ND
Monday, February 17
5:30 PM
Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations
Monday, February 17
5:30 PM
Thursday February 20, 2020
Thursday, February 20
5:30 PM
Thursday, February 20
5:30 PM
Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric
Thursday, February 20
6:30 PM
Glendive, MT
Sunday February 23, 2020
Sunday, February 23
1:00 PM
"Samaritians Feet/ Sophomore Day"
Sunday, February 23
2:00 PM
Bismarck, ND
Sunday, February 23
2:00 PM
Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Wednesday, February 26
TBA
@ tba NJCAA Region 13 Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season